Home Club News Fixtures Forums Soccer School Information Contact Us About

Est 1963

Droylsden Juniors awards 2016-17


League Honours


14’s Panthers League Divisional Champions

13’s Panthers Metro League Divisional Champions

13’s Girls Nth M/c Div1 Champions  

12’s Panthers EMJFL Div2 Champions

11’s Girls Nth M/c Div1 Champions


Cup Winners


13’s Pumas Stockport Metro League cup winners

12’s Pumas EMJFL Paul Hett cup winners

11’s Pumas EMJFL Primary Cup Winners

11’s Girls Nth M/c Spring cup Winners, Martin Harding cup Winners, also representing Greenside School they went on to win Tameside inter school cup, North England inter school cup, English National inter school cup winners

10’s Pumas EMJFL Primary cup winners

8’s Droylsden Tournament Europa Cup winners


Managers Player


David Ashton, Prindi Kimputu, Sam Bowater, Remi Buchanan, Kian Walsh, Lewis Williams, Anthony Aggrey, Freya Etchells, Finley Richardson, Joshua Sofunwa, John Robert Davies, Daniel Smith, Niamh McKenna, Bradley Kelly, Marshall Algbedion, Maisy Dooley, Tyler Clarke Reid, Dammi Ashiru, Brandon Warner-Mills, Kyle Stones, Kye Huggins, Marshal Heys, Shayne Conlon, Joshua Lees, Alex Wood, Mohammad Hadir Ajmal, Woody Derbyshire, Callum Booth, Riley Brown, Thomas Lee.


Players Player


Dillon Currie, Caleb Mbanaso, Joe Bulman, Mobo Oloyede, Elisha Itotayagbon, Kairan Jeffries, Jameson Allen, Molly King, Enoch Carter, Emmanuel Osayande, Frankie Bolger, Nathan Durkin, Macy Wilkinson, Bradley Kelly, Ryan John Wolstencroft, Ruby Graham, Lee Barker, Billy Pace, Oscar Simpson, Noah Ebhodaghe, Ivan Abotsi, Lenny Grindrod, Bobby Dean, Alfie Dixon, Joshua Bamgbose, Joshua Walsh, Alfie Dooley, Dylan Lowe, Ben Williams, Charlie Morgan


Parent’s player/Team Player

Tom Hill, Caleb Mbanaso, Joe Bulman, Joel Towler, Corey Gallacher, Emanuel Kazadi, Kaiden Taylor, Maisey Leigh Donnelly, Ossie Ayo, Emmanuel Osayande, Frankie Bolger, Connor Colgate, Ellie Raines, Samson Chayacorn, Romeo Mbumbhu, Jenifer Astle, Lee Barker, Alfie Rowbottom, Callum Abella, Finley Bell, Muhammed Suwareh, Oscar Griffiths, Kian Hunter, Thabiso Ncube, Regan Nolan, Bobby Wood, Alfie Dooley, Eddie Dent, Kaden Prince, Bobby Sherratt


Individual Merit awards


Manchester FA Coach of the year 2016-17 Jimmy Jacob

15’s Panthers Tameside League U/15’s player of the year award. Joe Bullman


Club person of the year and winner of the inaugural Gwyneth Higham award.


Simon Hall


5 year long service award


Dylan Currie, Josh Preen, Eric Crowther, Tyler Baguley, Nathan Baker, Alfie Williams, Kyron Jeffries, Anthony Aggrey, Aiden Boswell, Dillon Jacob , Jackson Bailey, Callum Shaw, Finn Greenwood Yates, Gabriel Hayes, Callum Kavanagh, Billy Pirrie, Bradley Kelly, Charlie Cauchie, Harvey McClean,, Joshua O’Grady, Ryan Wolstencroft.






Previous Awards and Honours are Here