Previous Club Honours
Home Club News Fixtures Forums Soccer School Information Contact Us About

Est 1963

 Droylsden Juniors Awards 2012-13



Club Person of the Year

Dave Scrivner


Under 15’s Managers player Kleon Mullings Parents player  Harry Ellison Players player  Kleon Mullings Most improved  Brandon Rogers Most sporting  Joe Holland CAPTAIN  Marcel Kennerly


Under 14’s Managers player Sam Smith Parents player  James Douglas Players player  Sam Smith Most improved  Greg Sayle Most sporting  Mark Screeton CAPTAIN  Reece Horan Long Service  Jack Raines, Greg Sayle



Under 14’s Girls Managers player Shelby Stevens Parents player  Shelby Stevens Players player  Meg Jones Most improved  Beth Walls Most sporting  Rebecca Hayward CAPTAIN  Shelby Stevens



Under 13’s Managers player Mason Douglas Parents  player  Richie Atta Players  player  Richie Atta Most improved  Nico Davis Most  sporting  Dean Farrell CAPTAIN  Richie Atta Long service award Mason Douglas



Under 12’s Managers player James Worsley Parents player  Callum Huse Players player  Callum Huse Most improved  Ryan Sockett Most sporting  Mitchell Dootson CAPTAIN  Issac Frost Long service award Tom Hill, Mitchell Dootson, Callum Huse, Stephen Makin


Under 11’s Managers player Lewis Moffitt Parents player  Lewis Watson Players player  Jordan Burgess Most improved  Luke Faulkner Most sporting  Prindi Kimputu CAPTAIN  Jordan Burgess


Under 10’s (Pumas then Panthers) Managers player Eric Crowther ,Aaron Bamgbose Parents player  George Peak, Remi  Buccanon Players player  Eric Crowther, Cameron Larkin Most improved  Dillon Green, Declan Vasconselles Most sporting  Kai Mulqueen, Jamie Higham CAPTAIN  Raul Campbell, Remi Buccanon


Under 9’s (Pumas then Panthers) Managers player Kieran Jeffries, Dylan Nadon Parents player  Kieran Jeffries,        Anthony Aggery Players player  Kieran Jeffries, Anthony Aggery Most improved  Nathan Baker, Louis Clarke Most sporting  Kian Coleman, Mason Cunningham CAPTAIN  Reece Blair, Anthony Aggery


Under 8’s (Pumas then Panthers) Managers player Keane Barugh, Keane Joyce Parents player  Alex Bowker, Joey Williams Players player  Keane Barugh, Alfie Holt Most improved  Ben Murphy, Joey Williams Most sporting  Finlay Richardson, Alfie Holt CAPTAIN  Alex Bowker, Ciaran Owen


Under 8’s (Predators then Tigers), Managers player Louis Barker, Callum Kendall Parents player  Harvey  McLean ,Jaymi Heslop, Players player  Bradley Kelly, Stanley Laing Most improved  Joshua Broadhurst, Ewan Hemsworth Most sporting  Callum Kendal, Jaymi Heslop CAPTAIN  Louis Barker, James Ellison

D.J.F.C   Player awards 2013-14



MANAGERS PLAYER:   


Cameron Duff, Oliver Kvaternik, Sam Faulkner, Thomas Flanagan, Charlie Cuachie, Destin Shiado, Dylan Taylor, Jackson Bailey, Adam Partington, Abishai Latouche, Dominic Littlewood, Anthony Scrivner, Real Campbell, Nathan Missiala, Ben Visram, Dylan Currie, Dean Farrell, Sam Smith, Harry Ellison, Angelica Uguri


PLAYERS PLAYER:


Cameron Duff, Ellis Jackson, Bailey Shaw, Lennon Kelly, Callum Kenndall, Adam Goddard, Matthew Lidiard, Zak Connelly, Finn Yates, Gabriel Hayes, Filip Mmakogu, Anthony Scrivner, Clinton Opara, Niall Higham, Lewis Watson, Dylan Currie, Shane Gee, James Bancroft, Aaron Greenwood, Meg Jones


PARENTS PLAYER:


Jacob Wild, Oliver Kvaternik, Bailey Shaw, Lennon Kelly, Harvey McClean, Ryan –John Wolstencroft, Joey Williams, Keane Joyce, Callum Shaw, Ewan Jones, Dominic Littlewood, Dylan Nadon, Kurtis Hurley, Niall Higham, Harry Reaburn, Dylan Currie, Liam Nuttall, Reece Horan, James Haide, Brittany Flanagan


MOST IMPROVED PLAYER:


Kian Jackson, Bradley Kelly, Jake Palmer, Joey Williams, Dominic Baird, Reece Blair, Josh Doyle, Cameron Larkin, Jamie Higham, Joshua Preen, Mmamadu Jwala, Samuel (Spud) Grimshaw , Jonathan Guiver, Aaron Greenwood, Brittany Flanagan


MOST SPORTING PLAYER:


Aiden Hibbert, Aaron Egware Otile, Josh O’Grady, Finlay Richardson, Stanley Laing, Alfie Williams, Henri Foulds, Eric Crowther, George Peak, Jordan Burgess, Jack Davenport, Dylan Gallacher, Lewis Parfitt, James Haide, Angelica Uguri


CAPTAINS AWARD:


Reece Blair, Anthony Aggrey, Kurtis Hurley, Jake Hargreaves, Jordan Burgess, Issac Frost, Robert Hulme, Reece Horan, Aaron Greenwood, Shelby Stevens


CLUB PERSON OF THE YEAR:  Carl Owen


HAT-TRICK HERO:  Cameron Duff,   Total (10)


LONG SERVICE AWARD:  David Ashton, Ryan Socket, Marcel Kennerly, Rebecca Hayward   


Under 9’s     Predators:   Cup winners


Under 12’s:  Division 1 winners


Under 16’s:  Division 1 Runners up


D.J.F.C Player awards 2014-15


Cup winners


Under 9’s Pumas & Panthers


Under 10’s Pumas & Panthers


Under 10’s Predators & Pythons


League honours


Under 17’s division 1 runner up


Under 12’s Panthers division 4 runner up


Managers player award  2014-15


Kieran Anderson, Dylan Parekh, Isaac Frost,  Eric Crowther, Jake Hargreaves, Dominic Littlewood, Anthony Scrivner, Dylan Taylor, Raul Jaieth-Fernandez, Saul Inglis, Ewan Hemsworth, Astan Glinka, Keaton English, , Sam Faulkner, Jeremy Mwaka, Theo Watson, Alfie Haggerty, Cameron Byrne-Hughes, Kyran Rees, Tyrone Stolarczyk, Luke Johnson.


Players player award  2014-15


Kleon Mullings, Shane Gee, Isaac Frost, Prindi Kimputu, Lewis Appiah-Kubi, Niall Higham, Joel Roberts, Aiden Boswell, Raul Jaireth-Fernandez, Zac Connelly, Finn Greenwood Yates, Dominic Baird, Ellis Pacer Cain Wildburne, Cameron Duff, Ellis Jackson, Sam Faulkner, Kian Jackson, Harley Edwards, Alfie Bridge, Daniel Bancroft, Coby Wilkinson, Ethan Hall, Billy Pace


Parents  player award  2014-15


Adam Hampshire, Anthony Newton, George Ndlovu, Bartosz Matus, Dylan Green, Niall Higham, Nathan Baker, Dhurell Williams, Ben Murphy, Raul Jaireth Fernandez, Gabriel Hayes, Diera Dieng, Bradley Kelly, Harvey McLean, Joshua Grady, Hadley Hindle-Warhurst, Aiden Hibbert, Sam Faulkner, Kian Jackson, James Hoyle, Alfie Bridge, Ryan Shaw, Coby Wilkinson, Daniel Gowing,


Most Sporting player award  2014-15


Jack Raines, Dean Farrel, Ryan Sockett, Kyle Nield, Remi Buchanan, James Gatenby, Cameron Wain-Bradshaw, Dylan Naden, Alfie Holt, Adam Partington, Jamie Hammnett, Issac McCandless, James Hoyle, Cory Mason


Most improved player award  2014-15


Clarke Grantmyre, Dylan Galacher, Joshua Latham, Sherriff Jallow, Tom O’Neill, George Peak, Lewis Williams, Alex Burgess, Ciaran Owen, Abishai Latouche, Charlie Cauchie, Leighton Edwards, Lucas Kirby, Zak Smith


Captains awards


Aaron Greenwood, Rob Hulme, Isaac Frost, Jordan Burgess, Curtis Hurley, Niall Higham, Reece Blair, Joshua Doyle


Club person of the year 2014-15


Ian Makin


Hat trick Hero


Dominic Littlewood total (7)


Long service award


Jesse Devaney, Isacc Frost, Joshua Latham, Lewis Watson, Louis Moffatt, Jordan Burgess, Kyle Neild, Arron Jackson, Prindi Kimputu, Nathan Dalton, Bobbie Muambu, Jamie Higham, Kai Mulqueen


Special thanks to


Gwyneth Higham, Ken Woad, Shirley Atherton, Amanda Rawlinson

Droylsden Juniors awards 2015-16



League Honours


Under 10’s girls Division champions

Under 12’s girls Division champions

Under 21’s divisional runners up

Under 14’s divisional runners up



Cup Winners


Under 14’s Cup winners

Under 11’s Panthers Cup winners

Under 8’s Europa cup winners



Managers Player awards


George Ndlovu, Nicholas McLoud, Eric Crowther, Joe Coleman, Joel Roberts, Carlos Sanches, Jodie Tennant, Ella Brackett, Koby Lord, Saul Inglis, Harvey McClean, Ryan Wolstencroft, Oliver Kvaternik, Oliver Janik, Daniel Smith, Sam Falukner, Lamech Asamoah-Tannor, Morakino Ashiru, Coby Wilkinson, Devon Stretton, Noah Ebhodaghe, Marley Power, Kian Hunter, Alfie Dixon, Jonathan Wesley



Players Player awards


George Ndlovu, Caleb Mabanso, Joel Towler, Kian Walsh, Kairan Jeffreys,Jamison Allen, Ellie Rains, Maisy Dooley, Koby Lord, Christopher Tierney, Aston Glinka, Adam Goddard, Aaron Ackers, Oliver Janik, Duriel Frimpong, Thomas Flanagan, Louis  Enahoro-Marcus, Harrison Lyon, Zach Smith, Alfie Francis, Ali Afzali, George Leach, Kian Hunter, Thabiso Ncube, Lenny Grindrod



Best Team Player awards


Patrick Kubacak, Aaron Jackson, Liam Cowan, Elisha Itotayagbon , Michael Bawauh, Kian Coleman, Molly King, Ruby Graham, Ewan Hemsworth, Diere Dieng, Charlie Cauchie, Declan Bebbington, Harrison Kirkland, Kian Jackson, Yassir Hamdani, Sam Falkner, Louis  Enahoro-Marcus, Cameron Shenton, Lee Barker, Daniel Gowing, Nehemia Nome, George Leach, Ben Robson, Thabiso Ncube, Lenny Grindrod



Club Person of the year


John Watson



Long service awards


Liam Cowan, Remi Buchanan, George Peak, Rio Moffat, Reece Blair, Ant Scrivner, Kian Coleman, Ewan Hemsworth, Stanley Laing, Adam Partington.





Previous Awards and Honours are Here

Club Honours 2011-12

Managers Player Anthony Shrivner, Ben Murphy, Jack Ryan, Daniel Hall, Jordan Burgess, Brandon Kelly, David Ashton, Shane Gee, Marco Salviggio, Jesse Devaney, Peter Broom, Christian Field, & Reagan Walker

Players Player Alex Bowker, Anthony Shrivner, Cameron Larkin, Cameron Fitzpattrick, Dan Adshead, Prindi Kimputu, Callum Hulse, Shane Gee, James Bancroft, Adam Sandiford, Peter Broom, Ryan Westwood, & Chloe Saxon

Parents Player Alex Bowker, Anthony Shrivner, Kristan Douglas, Daniel Uluntade, Connor Thomas, Ben Visram, Glory Vangu,Ebeneezer Assam, Greg Sayle, Adam Sandiford, Sean Murphy, Ryan Dunleavy, & Rebecca Hayward

Most improved Player Ben Murphy, Kean Joyce, Kia Mulqueen, Mathew Glover, Kial Neald, Arron Jackson,Joe Parvitt, Kai Lord, Sam Smith, Kieran Biddle, Ashley Connelly, Jake Latchford, & Rebecca Hayward

Most Sporting Player Finlay Richardson, Alfie Holt, Owen Hardman, Liam Cowan,Jack Parker, Kieran Healey, Steven Makin, Jake McGee, James Seymour, Marcel Kennerly, Charlie Jacob, Dale Barber, & Shanyce Douglas

Captains awards Kieran Owen, Reece Blair, Robbie Mbumbu, Jack HurstJordan Burgess, Nathan Dalton, Daniel Stewart, Sam Grimshaw,  Jack Schofield, Reece Horan, Marcel Kennerly,  Sean Murphy, Anthony Dalton, & Reagan Walker

Hat trick Hero Jesse Devaney (9)

Club person of the year Dawn Hardman

Long service award Anthony Newton, Shane Gee, Callum Bennison, Reece Horan, Jack Schofield, Connor Holden, James Douglas, Kyle Clarke, Sam Smith, Mark Skreeton, Anthony Dalton, Jack Hindle


Stockport Metro JFL

Under 10’s Pumas

Under 10’s Panthers Champions Mini Soccer

Champions Mini Soccer

Under 13’s Runners up Div2

Under 14’s Promotion  Div3

Under 16’s Champions Div4

Under 18’s Runners up Div2


Droylsden Juniors awards 2016-17


League Honours


14’s Panthers League Divisional Champions

13’s Panthers Metro League Divisional Champions

13’s Girls Nth M/c Div1 Champions  

12’s Panthers EMJFL Div2 Champions

11’s Girls Nth M/c Div1 Champions


Cup Winners


13’s Pumas Stockport Metro League cup winners

12’s Pumas EMJFL Paul Hett cup winners

11’s Pumas EMJFL Primary Cup Winners

11’s Girls Nth M/c Spring cup Winners, Martin Harding cup Winners, also representing Greenside School they went on to win Tameside inter school cup, North England inter school cup, English National inter school cup winners

10’s Pumas EMJFL Primary cup winners

8’s Droylsden Tournament Europa Cup winners


Managers Player


David Ashton, Prindi Kimputu, Sam Bowater, Remi Buchanan, Kian Walsh, Lewis Williams, Anthony Aggrey, Freya Etchells, Finley Richardson, Joshua Sofunwa, John Robert Davies, Daniel Smith, Niamh McKenna, Bradley Kelly, Marshall Algbedion, Maisy Dooley, Tyler Clarke Reid, Dammi Ashiru, Brandon Warner-Mills, Kyle Stones, Kye Huggins, Marshal Heys, Shayne Conlon, Joshua Lees, Alex Wood, Mohammad Hadir Ajmal, Woody Derbyshire, Callum Booth, Riley Brown, Thomas Lee.


Players Player


Dillon Currie, Caleb Mbanaso, Joe Bulman, Mobo Oloyede, Elisha Itotayagbon, Kairan Jeffries, Jameson Allen, Molly King, Enoch Carter, Emmanuel Osayande, Frankie Bolger, Nathan Durkin, Macy Wilkinson, Bradley Kelly, Ryan John Wolstencroft, Ruby Graham, Lee Barker, Billy Pace, Oscar Simpson, Noah Ebhodaghe, Ivan Abotsi, Lenny Grindrod, Bobby Dean, Alfie Dixon, Joshua Bamgbose, Joshua Walsh, Alfie Dooley, Dylan Lowe, Ben Williams, Charlie Morgan


Parent’s player/Team Player

Tom Hill, Caleb Mbanaso, Joe Bulman, Joel Towler, Corey Gallacher, Emanuel Kazadi, Kaiden Taylor, Maisey Leigh Donnelly, Ossie Ayo, Emmanuel Osayande, Frankie Bolger, Connor Colgate, Ellie Raines, Samson Chayacorn, Romeo Mbumbhu, Jenifer Astle, Lee Barker, Alfie Rowbottom, Callum Abella, Finley Bell, Muhammed Suwareh, Oscar Griffiths, Kian Hunter, Thabiso Ncube, Regan Nolan, Bobby Wood, Alfie Dooley, Eddie Dent, Kaden Prince, Bobby Sherratt


Individual Merit awards


Manchester FA Coach of the year 2016-17 Jimmy Jacob

15’s Panthers Tameside League U/15’s player of the year award. Joe Bullman


Club person of the year and winner of the inaugural Gwyneth Higham award.


Simon Hall


5 year long service award


Dylan Currie, Josh Preen, Eric Crowther, Tyler Baguley, Nathan Baker, Alfie Williams, Kyron Jeffries, Anthony Aggrey, Aiden Boswell, Dillon Jacob , Jackson Bailey, Callum Shaw, Finn Greenwood Yates, Gabriel Hayes, Callum Kavanagh, Billy Pirrie, Bradley Kelly, Charlie Cauchie, Harvey McClean,, Joshua O’Grady, Ryan Wolstencroft.